Justplainbill's Weblog
[…] shall have engaged in insurrection or rebellion against the
    same, or given aid or comfort to the enemies thereof. But
    Congress may by a vote of two-thirds of each House, remove
    such disability.”
    Fifth Amendment of the United States Constitution: “No
    person shall…be deprived of life, liberty, or property,
    without due process of law . . .”
    Ninth Amendment of the Constitution of the United States;
    “The enumeration in the Constitution, of certain rights,
    shall not be construed to deny or disparage others retained
    by the people.”
    Article I Section 7 of the Constitution of Utah; “No person
    shall be deprived of life, liberty or property, without due
    process of law.”
    Article 1 Section 2 of the Constitution of Utah; “All courts
    shall be open . . .which shall be administered without
    denial or unnecessary delay; and no person shall be barred
    from prosecuting or defending before any tribunal in this