No. n-‘bto
[…] ComSmart, Inc., 222 SW 3d.. 5,App. 19
Rector v. City and County ofDenver, 348 F. 3d 935.. App. 22
State v. Ruiz, 2012 UT 29, 282 P.3d 998
Morris v. House, 32 Tex. 492 (1870)
App. 13
RULES
Fed. R. Civ. P. 12(b)(1)..
Rule 11 Supreme Court
App. 2
1,4
1
LIST OF PROCEEDINGS
- Raland JBrunson v. Alma S. Adams, et al., No. 1:21-
cv-00111-CMR, U.S. District Court for the District of
Utah. Judgment entered February 2, 2022. - Raland JBrunson v. Alma S. Adams, No. 22-4007,
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Tenth Circuit.
Judgment entered October 6, 2022.
JURISDICTION
Jurisdiction is found under 28 U.S.C.A. §1257(a)
“Final judgments…rendered by the highest court of
a State…may be reviewed by the Supreme Court by
writ of certiorari…where any…right [or] privilege…is
specially set up or claimed under the…statutes
of…the United States.”
SUPREME COURT RULE 14(F) PROVISIONS
Amendment I of the Constitution of the United States:
“Congress shall make no law respecting an establishment
of religion, or prohibiting . . . the right of the people
peaceably to assemble, and to petition the Government for