Justplainbill's Weblog
[…] State v. Ruiz, 2012 UT 29, 282 P.3d 998
    Morris v. House, 32 Tex. 492 (1870)
    App. 13
    RULES
    Fed. R. Civ. P. 12(b)(1)..
    Rule 11 Supreme Court
    App. 2
    1,4
    1
    LIST OF PROCEEDINGS
  • Raland JBrunson v. Alma S. Adams, et al., No. 1:21-
    cv-00111-CMR, U.S. District Court for the District of
    Utah. Judgment entered February 2, 2022.
  • Raland JBrunson v. Alma S. Adams, No. 22-4007,
    U.S. Court of Appeals for the Tenth Circuit.
    Judgment entered October 6, 2022.
    JURISDICTION
    Jurisdiction is found under 28 U.S.C.A. §1257(a)
    “Final judgments…rendered by the highest court of
    a State…may be reviewed by the Supreme Court by
    writ of certiorari…where any…right [or] privilege…is
    specially set up or claimed under the…statutes
    of…the United States.”
    SUPREME COURT RULE 14(F) PROVISIONS
    Amendment I of the Constitution of the United States:
    “Congress shall make no law respecting an establishment
    of religion, or prohibiting . . . the right of the people