Justplainbill's Weblog
[…] And “”It is a stern but just maxim of law that fraud vitiates
    everything into which it enters.” Veterans Service Club v.
    Sweeney. 252 S.W.2d 25. 27 (Kv.1952).” Radioshack Cory,
    v. ComSmart, Inc., 222 SW 3d 256.
    6
    Vitiate; “To impair or make void; to destroy or annul, either
    completely or partially, the force and effect of an act or
    instrument.”
    edition 2.
    West’s Encyclopedia of American Law,
    e) Due to the uniqueness of this case, the trial court does
    have proper authority to remove the Respondents from
    their offices under 18 U.S. Code § 2381 which states
    “Whoever, owing allegiance to the United States, levies war
    against them or adheres to their enemies, giving them aid
    and comfort within the United States or elsewhere, is guilty
    of treason and shall suffer death, or shall be imprisoned not
    less than five years and fined under this title but not less
    than $10,000; and shall be incapable of holding any office
    under the United States.” A court adjudicating that the
    Respondents, who have taken the Oath of Office, to be
    incapable of holding their offices or who have adhered to a
    domestic enemy, means nothing without such removal of
    office.
    Under the stated factors Brunson has an unfettered right